Accommodation Booking

Your enquiry

Please fill in all fields marked *.

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Privacy statement

Declaration on information obligation

(Data protection)

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Contact us

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Data storage in the WebShop

continue reading

We point out that for the purpose of easier shopping and subsequent contract processing by the web shop operator in the context of cookies, the IP data of the subscriber are stored, as well as the name, address and credit card number of the buyer.

In addition, for the purpose of the contract, the following data is also stored with us: date of birth, telephone number, e-mail address; The data provided by you are required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data we can not conclude the contract with you. A transfer of data to third parties does not take place, with the exception of the transfer of the credit card data to the processing bank / payment service provider for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, to the transport company / shipping company commissioned by us to deliver the goods and to our tax advisor to fulfill our tax obligations.

After termination of the shopping process, the data stored with us will be deleted. In the case of a contract, all data from the contractual relationship are stored until the expiry of the tax retention period (7 years).

The data name, address, purchased goods and date of purchase are also stored until the end of product liability (10 years). Data processing takes place on the basis of the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 para. 1 lit a (consent) and / or lit b (necessary for fulfillment of the contract) of the GDPR.

Data storage for bookings

continue reading

When you register with our services or make use of a service, such as making a booking, we collect and store the information you provide yourself. For example, your name, your telephone number, your address, your e-mail address, interests, date of arrival and departure, your accommodation and suchlike.

Sometimes information is automatically collected and analyzed without your intervention. These include getting started with services, the IP address of your computer, as well as information about your Internet access, the operating system and the browser you are using. We also collect data about your visit to the website. This includes, for example, the time of your visit to our website and the pages as well as the content and services that you have clicked on or the content and services that you have searched for.

If you make a booking or request, your data will be forwarded to the recipient of your choice (hotel, guesthouse, apartment house, etc.) or tourist offices to process your reservation / request. Otherwise, Pyhrn-Priel Tourismus GmbH will not make your data available to third parties. Unless you expressly agree to a disclosure. Pyhrn-Priel Tourismus GmbH may be obliged to pass on your personal data due to applicable laws or, if this is necessary due to compliance with legal obligations or defense against legal claims against Pyhrn-Priel Tourismus GmbH.

Data storage guest reporting

continue reading

According to the registration law, all guests are required to report. On behalf of the Pyhrn-Priel municipalities we carry out the tourist reporting system as a tourism association. For the hotelier, it is essential to collect more data and we provide the accommodation provider with the necessary recording tool (reporting client). For us only the following data are visible: Arrival, Departure, Postal Code (for statistical purposes), Country of Origin (Nation), Year of Birth. This data will be deleted after expiry of the legal retention period after 7 years.

If the guest report is not recorded electronically by the accommodation provider, the registration form (registration and deregistration) must be submitted to us in paper form and will be recorded in the system by our employees. The following information is provided on paper registration forms: surname, first name, gender, date of birth, occupation, nationality, street, zip code, city, state, name and date of birth of the escorts, date of arrival, date of departure, signature and number of stays. These data are destroyed after expiry of the statutory retention period after 7 years.

Data storage Pyhrn-Priel AktivCard

continue reading

The Pyhrn-Priel Tourismus GmbH processes to fulfill the contractual relationship around the Pyhrn-Priel AktivCard in the context of the guest reporting brought to the knowledge (title, first name, surname, zip code, country, date of birth, arrival and departure date) and other in connection with the Use of the Pyhrn-Priel Card determined, personal data (destination, date, time and extent of the services used). By using the Card you agree to this use of the data. Changes to guest messages (eg length of stay) have an immediate effect on the card. The data is kept for a period of 48 months.

If a card has been produced (pre-production) and the guest revokes his consent upon arrival, the link between the electronic reporting system and CardSystem will be canceled, the card blocked and the personal data deleted.

Data storage Pyhrn-Priel SeasonCard, BikeCard, FlyCard and SportarenaCard

continue reading

Pyhrn-Priel Tourismus GmbH processes the information relating to the Pyhrn-Priel Card (salutation, first name, surname, postal code, country, date of birth, e-mail and telephone number (voluntary)) as well as other details in order to fulfill the contractual relationship Personal data collected in connection with the use of the Pyhrn-Priel Card (destination, date, time and extent of the services used). By using the Card you agree to this use of the data.

The data is kept for a period of 48 months.

The data name, address, purchased card and date of purchase are also stored until the end of product liability (10 years). Data processing takes place on the basis of the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 para. 1 lit a (consent) and / or lit b (necessary for fulfillment of the contract) of the GDPR.

 

Privacy policy in the application process

continue reading

We process the applicant data only for the purpose and in the context of the application process in accordance with the legal requirements. The processing of the applicant data takes place in order to fulfill our (pre-) contractual obligations in the context of the application process within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. DSGVO Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO if the data processing e.g. in legal proceedings becomes necessary for us.

The application process requires applicants to provide us with the applicant data. The necessary applicant data are, as far as we offer an online form, marked, otherwise result from the job descriptions and basically include the details of the person, postal and contact addresses and the documents belonging to the application, such as cover letter, CV and the certificates. In addition, applicants can voluntarily provide us with additional information.

By submitting the application to us, the candidates agree to the processing of their data for the purposes of the application process in accordance with the nature and scope set forth in this Privacy Policy.

Insofar as special categories of personal data within the meaning of Art. 9 (1) GDPR are voluntarily communicated within the framework of the application procedure, their processing is additionally carried out in accordance with Art. 9 (2) lit. b DSGVO (e.g., health information such as disability or ethnic origin). Insofar as special categories of personal data within the meaning of Art. 9 (1) GDPR are requested from applicants in the context of the application procedure, their processing is additionally carried out in accordance with Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR (for example health data, if necessary for the profession).

Furthermore, applicants can send us their applications via e-mail. However, please note that e-mails are generally not sent in encrypted form and that applicants themselves must provide encryption. We can therefore take no responsibility for the transmission of the application between the sender and the reception on our server and therefore recommend rather to use an online form or the postal delivery. Instead of applying via the online form and e-mail, applicants still have the opportunity to send us the application by post.

The data provided by the applicants may be further processed by us in the event of a successful application for employment purposes. Otherwise, if the application for a job offer is unsuccessful, the applicants' data will be deleted as required by law. Applicants' data will also be deleted if an application is withdrawn, which the applicants are entitled to at any time.

The cancellation is subject to a legitimate cancellation of the candidate, after the expiration of a period of six months, so that we can answer any follow-up questions to the application and meet our obligations under the Equal Treatment Act. Invoices for any reimbursement of travel expenses are archived in accordance with the tax regulations.

cookies

continue reading

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases.

Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

Google Analytics

continue reading

For the purpose of customizing and continually optimizing our pages, we use features of the web analytics service Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"), 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. For this purpose, cookies are used that allow an analysis of the use of the website by your users. The information generated thereby is transmitted to the server of the provider and stored there. As the operator of this website, we have a legitimate interest in the simple analysis of the use of our website in order to make it as user-friendly and efficient as possible for you as a user and to be able to continuously develop it further.
You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are stored.

We have concluded a corresponding contract data processing contract with the provider.

Your IP address is detected but pseudonymized immediately (e.g., by deleting the last 8 bits). As a result, only a rough localization is possible.

The relationship with the web analytics provider is based on Privacy Shield.

The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the art 6 Abs 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.

Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized.

The user data is kept for a period of 26 months.

Deactivate Google Analytics

Activate Google Analytics

Other web analysis tools

continue reading

Our website uses functions of different web analysis tools such as. Webalizer, AW-Stats, which works with log files and is partly under the GPL (General Public License). For this purpose, cookies are used, which allows an analysis of the use of the website by your users. The information generated thereby is transmitted to our servers and stored there. You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are stored. We use these tools for marketing and optimization purposes, in particular in order to be able to analyze the use of our website and, based on this, to continuously improve functions and offers as well as the user experience. By statistical evaluations of user behavior, we can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This is also our legitimate interest in the processing of the above data.

The collected data (for example IP address) are stored and pseudonymized or processed anynomisiert.

The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the art 6 Abs 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.

Google Remarketing

continue reading

This website uses Google Remarketing. Google Remarketing is an advertising service provided by Google that allows targeted promotion of previous visitors to the site.

Third parties, including Google, place ads on websites on the Internet. Cookies are stored on your device and used to serve ads based on previous visits by a user to this website. The identification of the users takes place via cookies set in the web browser. The text files can be used to analyze user behavior when visiting the website and then to use it for targeted product recommendations and interest-based advertising.

If you do not want to receive interest-based advertising, you can use the Ads Preferences Manager to disable Google's use of cookies for these purposes and to customize ads on the Google Display Network by visiting the DoubleClick opt-out page. Alternatively, users may disable the use of third-party cookies by accessing the opt-out page of the Network Advertising Initiative or by disabling the use of cookies in the browser settings.

For more information, visit https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/2453998?hl=en

Facebook Custom Audiences

continue reading

This website uses Facebook Custom Audiences. Facebook Custom Audiences is a promotional service provided by Facebook Inc., 1601 S California Ave., Palo Alto, CA, 94304, USA, which allows users to promote their website in a targeted manner.

Facebook uses cookies to serve ads based on previous visits by a user to this site. The identification of the users takes place via cookies set in the web browser, which are stored there. With the help of cookies, the user behavior can be analyzed when visiting the website and then used for targeted product recommendations and interest-based advertising.

If you do not want to receive interest-based advertising on Facebook, you can unsubscribe here (in English only): https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads

Social Media Plug-In

continue reading

Pyhrn-Priel Tourismus GmbH uses so-called social media plug-ins (interfaces to social networks) on the website. When visiting the website, the system automatically establishes a connection with the respective social network due to the integration of the social media plug-ins and transmits data (IP address, visit to the website, etc.).

The data transfer takes place without the intervention and outside the responsibility of Pyhrn-Priel Tourismus GmbH. Pyhrn-Priel Tourismus GmbH points out that you can prevent this data transmission by logging out of the respective social networks before visiting the website. Only in the "logged in" state, the social network can assign specific data to your activity profile through automatic data transfer.
The automatically transmitted data are used exclusively by the operators of the social networks and not by the Pyhrn-Priel Tourismus GmbH.

For more information, including the content of data collection through the social networks, please refer directly to the website of the corresponding social network. There you can also customize your privacy settings.

The social networks included on the website are:

"Facebook"
Facebook Inc., 1601 S California Ave, Palo Alto, CA, 94304, USA
For more information, visit https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php

"Twitter"
Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, United States
For more information, visit https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=en 

Newsletter

continue reading

You have the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletter via our website. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree with the subscription to the newsletter.

As soon as you have subscribed to the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation e-mail with a link to confirm the registration.

You can cancel the subscription to the newsletter at any time. Please send your cancellation to the following e-mail address: info@pyhrn-priel.net  We will immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

Your rights

continue reading

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition.

To exercise these rights, you can contact our Privacy Officer:

KPMG Security Services GmbH
Kudlichstraße 41, 4020 Linz
DSBA-pyhrn-priel@kpmg.at

For the protection of your data in case of doubt proof of your identity is required.

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

You can reach us under the following contact details:

Pyhrn-Priel Tourismus GmbH, Hauptstraße 28, 4580 Windischgarsten, Tel.: +43 7562 5266 99, info@pyhrn-priel.net