Blick von der Gowilalm - Foto: OÖ Tourismus/Röbl

Accommodation Booking

Your enquiry

Please fill in all fields marked *.

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Privacy statement

Bus shuttle to the Hutterer soils

Hinterstoder, Oberösterreich, Österreich

jump directly to the Pyhrn-Priel Card Services

Outside the operating hours of the Höss gondola, it is possible to take the bus shuttle on the scenic road to the Hutterer middle station.

Schedule from 13 to 24 May and 16 September to 11 October 2019 (from Monday to Friday). Registration is required at least 1 hour before the start of the journey at the Riedler Mobility Center T. +43 7564 5159:

from Hinterstoder municipal office 08.30 | 09.30 | 12.30 | 16:30
from Hinterstoder Höss-Parkplatz 08.32 | 09.32 | 12.32 | 16:32
at Hutterer grounds Parking 08.52 | 09.52 | 12.52 | 16:52

from Hutterer Boden Parking 08.55 | 09.55 | 12.55 | 16:55
to Hutterer floors Edtbauernalm 08.58 | 09.58 | 12.58 | 16:58
 
from Hutterer soils Edtbauernalm 09.00 | 10.00 | 13.00 | 17:00
at Hinterstoder Höss-Parkplatz 09.23 | 10.23 | 13.23 | 17:23
at Hinterstoder municipal office 09.25 | 10.25 | 13.25 | 17:25


13th to 24th May and 16th September to 11th October 2019 (from Monday to Friday)

Closing day
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
Accessibility / arrival

Drive to Hinterstoder and park directly at the large parking lot of the cable cars.

Travelling by public transport
Route planner for independent travellers
General price information

Guests without card € 7, -
Bicycle € 4.50
plus toll according to tariff

Payment methods
Cash
Discounts (Memberships)
  • Pyhrn-Priel-Card
    Single trip incl. Toll
    Adults € 7.00 instead of € 18.60
    Children (up to 15 years) € 3,50
  • Phyrn-Priel seasonal pass
    Single trip incl. Toll
    Adults € 7.00 instead of € 18.60
    Children (up to 15 years) € 3,50
  • Holiday coupon Pyhrn-Priel
  • All weather
  • Suitable for groups
  • Suitable for schools
  • Suitable for kids (all ages)
  • Suitable for pushchairs
  • Pets allowed
  • Suitable for teenagers
  • Suitable for seniors
  • Suitable for single travelers
  • Suitable for friends
  • Suitable for couples
  • Suitable for children
Season
  • Spring
  • Autumn

Please get in touch for more information.

Contact


Bus shuttle to the Hutterer soils
Nr. 20
4573 Hinterstoder

+43 7564 5159
office@riedler-reisen.at
www.riedler-reisen.at
http://www.riedler-reisen.at

Contact person
Mr Harald Riedler
Riedler Reisen & Touristik GmbH
Nr. 20
4573 Hinterstoder

+43 7564 5159
office@riedler-reisen.at
www.riedler-reisen.at

Legal contact information

Riedler Reisen & Touristik GmbH
Inhaber: Harald Riedler
UID Nr. ATU61592002

We speak the following languages

German
English

powered by TOURDATA