Holiday by bike

Bike shuttle bus Steyrtal / Kalkalpen National Park bike path

Hinterstoder, Oberösterreich, Österreich
  • All weather
  • Suitable for groups
  • Suitable for pushchairs

jump directly to the Pyhrn-Priel Card Services

Demand-oriented Steyrtal cycle shuttle “From the origin to the mouth” on the R8 Steyrtal cycle path and R31 Kalkalpen national park cycle path

One route by bus and the second with cycling pleasure!

TIMETABLE from May 1st to October 26th 2022 every Thursday till Sunday and on public holidays.

Stop                                                    time_____
Spital am Pyhrn Stiftsparkplatz          7.45 a.m.
Windischgarsten sports field at          7.55 a.m.
Hinterstoder bus hall Riedler              8.00 a.m.
National park rest stop St. Pankraz    8.15 a.m.
Train station Klaus parking lot            8.25 a.m.
Leonstein Leonsteinerhof                  8.35 a.m.
Grünburg Museumbahnhof                8.45 a.m.
City Point Steyr / Schwechaterhof      9:05 a.m.
*
City Point Steyr / Schwechaterhof      9.15 a.m.
Grünburg Museumbahnhof                 9.35 a.m.
Leonstein Leonsteinerhof                   9.45 a.m.
Klaus Bahnhof car park at                  9.55 a.m.
National park rest stop St. Pankraz   10:05 a.m.
Hinterstoder bus hall Riedler              10.20 a.m.
Windischgarsten sports field              10.25 a.m.
Hinterstoder Baumschlagerreith         10.30 a.m.
Spital am Pyhrn Stiftsparkplatz          10.35 a.m.
*

Stop                                                    time_____
Spital am Pyhrn Stiftsparkplatz          3:45 p.m.
Windischgarsten sports field              3:55 p.m.
Hinterstoder bus hall Riedler              4 p.m.
St. Pankraz National Park Rest          4:15 p.m.
Klaus Bahnhof car par                        4:25 p.m.
Leonstein Leonsteinerhof                   4.35 p.m.
Grünburg Museumbahnhof                4.45 p.m.
City Point Steyr / Schwechaterhof      5:05 p.m.
*
City Point Steyr / Schwechaterhof      5.15 p.m.
Grünburg Museumbahnhof                 5:35 p.m.
Leonstein Leonsteinerhof                    5.45 p.m.
Klaus Bahnhof car park                      5:55 p.m.
National park rest stop St. Pankraz    6:05 p.m.
Hinterstoder bus hall Riedler              6:20 p.m.
Windischgarsten sports field              6:25 p.m.
Hinterstoder Baumschlagerreith         6.30 p.m.
Spital am Pyhrn Stiftsparkplatz          6:35 p.m.

Reservation by telephone at least 60 minutes before departure.
Online booking no later than 3 p.m. the day before.

 
There is no obligation to carry.
Minimum number of participants per direction of travel: 2 full paying people!

  • by arrangement
  • Registration required

Closing day
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
Accessibility / arrival

The line runs from Spital am Pyhrn via Hinterstoder, Grünburg to Steyr.
There are other stops and courses along the route.

Shuttle service

Between Spital am Pyhrn, Hinterstoder and Steyr

Travelling by public transport
Route planner for independent travellers
General price information

Steyr - Grünburg € 10
Grünburg - Klaus train station € 6
Train station Klaus - Nationalparkrast St. Pankraz € 6
Nationalparkrast St. Pankraz - Windischgarsten or Spital am Pyhrn € 6
St. Pankraz National Park Rest - Hinterstoder / Baumschlagerreith € 6

Payment methods
Other payment methods
Cash payment
Discounts (Age-related / Groups)
  • Children
    6 - 15 years:
    Steyr - Grünburg € 5
    Grünburg - Klaus train station € 3
    Train station Klaus - Nationalparkrast St. Pankraz € 3
    Nationalparkrast St. Pankraz - Windischgarsten or Spital am Pyhrn € 3
    National park rest stop St. Pankraz - Hinterstoder / Baumschlagerreith € 3
Discounts (Memberships)
  • Pyhrn-Priel-Card
    Steyr - Grünburg € 8 instead of € 10 (children 6-15 years € 5)
    Grünburg - Klaus train station € 5 instead of € 6 (children 6-15 years € 3)
    Train station Klaus - Nationalparkrast St. Pankraz € 5 instead of € 6 (children 6-15 years € 3)
    Nationalparkrast St. Pankraz - Windischgarsten or Spital am Pyhrn € 5 instead of € 6 (children 6-15 years € 3)
    Nationalparkrast St. Pankraz - Hinterstoder / Baumschlagerreith € 5 instead of € 6 (children 6-15 years € 3)
  • Phyrn-Priel seasonal pass
    Steyr - Grünburg € 8 instead of € 10 (children 6-15 years € 5)
    Grünburg - Klaus train station € 5 instead of € 6 (children 6-15 years € 3)
    Train station Klaus - Nationalparkrast St. Pankraz € 5 instead of € 6 (children 6-15 years € 3)
    Nationalparkrast St. Pankraz - Windischgarsten or Spital am Pyhrn € 5 instead of € 6 (children 6-15 years € 3)
    Nationalparkrast St. Pankraz - Hinterstoder / Baumschlagerreith € 5 instead of € 6 (children 6-15 years € 3)
  • Holiday coupon Pyhrn-Priel
  • All weather
  • Suitable for groups
  • Suitable for schools
  • Suitable for kids (all ages)
  • Suitable for pushchairs
  • Suitable for teenagers
  • Suitable for seniors
  • Suitable for single travelers
  • Suitable for friends
  • Suitable for couples
  • Suitable for children
Season
  • Spring
  • Summer
  • Autumn

Please get in touch for more information.

Contact


Bike shuttle bus Steyrtal / Kalkalpen National Park bike path
Nr. 20
4573 Hinterstoder

Phone +43 7564 5159
mobile +43 676 844590844
E-Mailoffice@riedler-reisen.at
Webwww.riedler-reisen.at/taxi-shuttle/…
https://www.riedler-reisen.at/taxi-shuttle/radshuttle/

Contact person
Mr Harald Riedler
Riedler Reisen & Touristik GmbH
Nr. 20
4573 Hinterstoder

Phone +43 7564 5159
mobile +43 676 844590844
E-Mailoffice@riedler-reisen.at
Webwww.riedler-reisen.at

Legal contact information

Riedler Reisen & Touristik GmbH
Harald Riedler
Nr 20
AT-4573 Hinterstoder
office@riedler-reisen.at
http://www.riedler-reisen.at
UID: ATU61592002

We speak the following languages

German
English

powered by TOURDATA